Service Updates

St Stephen Closure

St Stephens Street in Norwich will be closed from 11th May for apx 4 weeks

146 buses will drop off/pick up at Norwich Bus Station Stand R du…

Affected Services:

  • 146
11th May

Tickets & Fares

Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Next departures

  • Kings Head, Southwold
  • Pier Avenue, Southwold
  • Lowestoft Road, Reydon
  • Randolph Hotel, Reydon
  • The Firs, Reydon
  • Mount Pleasant, Reydon
  • Windsor Road, Reydon
  • Wangford Road, Reydon
  • School Lane, Reydon
  • Church Street Corner, Wangford
  • Millfields, Wangford
  • High Street, Wangford
  • Gipsy Lane, Frostenden
  • Playing Fields, Wrentham
  • Walker Gardens, Wrentham
  • Chapel Road, Wrentham
  • Palmers Lane, Wrentham
  • Benacre Road
  • Toad Row, Benacre
  • Suffolk Wildlife Park, Kessingland
  • Church Road, Kessingland
  • Church, Kessingland
  • Beaconsfield Road, Kessingland
  • Fisherman's Way, Kessingland
  • St Edmunds Crescent, Kessingland
  • Lincoln Court, Kessingland
  • Queens Terrace, Kessingland
  • Pond Farm, Kessingland
  • Heathland Beach Caravan Park, Kessingland
  • Oaklands Terrace, Kessingland
  • Romany Lane, Kessingland
  • Jaydene Caravan Park, Pakefield
  • Holiday Village, Pakefield
  • Morrisons, Pakefield
  • Cooke Road, Pakefield
  • Pakefield Primary School
  • Saxon Road, Pakefield
  • London Road Co-Op, Pakefield
  • Ship Road, Pakefield
  • Lansdowne Road, Pakefield
  • Wharfedale, Carlton Colville
  • Deepdale, Carlton Colville
  • Ashtree Gardens, Carlton Colville
  • Poplar Road, Carlton Colville
  • Shaw Avenue, Carlton Colville
  • Carlton Square, Carlton Colville
  • Chestnut Crescent, Carlton Colville
  • Waters Avenue, Carlton Colville
  • Transport Museum, Carlton Colville
  • Anchor Way, Carlton Colville
  • Marsh Lane, Carlton Colville
  • West Cottage, Barnby
  • Nursery, Barnby
  • Service Station, Worlingham
  • Garden Lane, Worlingham
  • Kempton Cross, Worlingham
  • Park Drive, Beccles
  • Ellough Road, Beccles
  • Eileen Crisp Court, Beccles
  • Grove Road, Beccles
  • Exchange Square, Beccles
  • Old Market Place, Beccles
  • Quayside, Beccles
  • village hall, Gillingham
  • Rectory Road, Stockton
  • Ranters Row, Hales
  • Green Lane, Hales
  • Langley Gates, Thurton
  • Manor Farm, Thurton
  • George & Dragon, Thurton
  • Prospect Place, Thurton
  • Hellington Corner
  • Orchard Farm, Yelverton
  • Slade Lane, Framingham Earl
  • Gull, Framingham Earl
  • The Old Feathers, Framingham Earl
  • outside County Hall, Norwich
  • King Street, Norwich
  • Corton Road, Norwich
  • Kings Lane, Norwich
  • Sentinel House, Norwich
  • St Stephens Street, Norwich City Centre
  • St Stephens Street, Norwich City Centre
  • Kings Lane, Norwich
  • Corton Road, Norwich
  • King Street, Norwich
  • Martineau Lane, Norwich
  • The Old Feathers, Framingham Earl
  • Gull, Framingham Earl
  • Slade Lane, Framingham Earl
  • Orchard Farm, Yelverton
  • Hellington Corner
  • Prospect Place, Thurton
  • George & Dragon, Thurton
  • Manor Farm, Thurton
  • Langley Gates, Thurton
  • Green Lane, Hales
  • Church Lane, Hales
  • Rectory Road, Stockton
  • Bus Shelter, Gillingham
  • Yacht Station, Beccles
  • Ravensmere East, Beccles
  • Caxton Road, Beccles
  • Grove Road, Beccles
  • Eileen Crisp Court, Beccles
  • Ellough Road, Beccles
  • Park Drive, Beccles
  • Kempton Cross, Worlingham
  • Garden Lane, Worlingham
  • Service Station, Worlingham
  • Nursery, Barnby
  • West Cottage, Barnby
  • Marsh Lane, Carlton Colville
  • Anchor Way, Carlton Colville
  • Transport Museum, Carlton Colville
  • Chestnut Crescent, Carlton Colville
  • Carlton Square, Carlton Colville
  • Shaw Avenue, Carlton Colville
  • Poplar Road, Carlton Colville
  • Ashtree Gardens, Carlton Colville
  • Deepdale, Carlton Colville
  • Fortress Road, Carlton Colville
  • Lansdowne Road, Pakefield
  • Ship Road, Pakefield
  • London Road Co-Op, Pakefield
  • Grand Avenue, Pakefield
  • Pakefield Primary School
  • Cooke Road, Pakefield
  • Morrisons, Pakefield
  • Holiday Village, Pakefield
  • Jaydene Caravan Park, Pakefield
  • The Hollies, Kessingland
  • Oaklands Terrace, Kessingland
  • Heathland Beach Caravan Park, Kessingland
  • Pond Farm, Kessingland
  • Queens Terrace, Kessingland
  • Lincoln Court, Kessingland
  • St Edmunds Crescent, Kessingland
  • Fisherman's Way, Kessingland
  • Beaconsfield Road, Kessingland
  • Church, Kessingland
  • Church Road, Kessingland
  • Suffolk Wildlife Park, Kessingland
  • Toad Row, Benacre
  • Benacre Road
  • Palmers Lane, Wrentham
  • Chapel Road, Wrentham
  • Walker Gardens, Wrentham
  • Playing Fields, Wrentham
  • Gipsy Lane, Frostenden
  • High Street, Wangford
  • Millfields, Wangford
  • Church Street Corner, Wangford
  • School Lane, Reydon
  • Wangford Road, Reydon
  • Windsor Road, Reydon
  • Mount Pleasant, Reydon
  • The Firs, Reydon
  • Randolph Hotel, Reydon
  • Lowestoft Road, Reydon
  • Pier Avenue, Southwold
  • North Green, Southwold
  • Kings Head, Southwold

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 146 - Southwold to Norwich

                   
Kings Head
Southwold (Adjacent)
06:30 --- 08:40 then
at
these
mins
10 40 until 16:40 17:15
Randolph Hotel
Reydon (Adjacent)
06:33 --- 08:43 13 43 16:43 17:18
Mount Pleasant
Reydon (Opposite)
06:35 --- 08:45 15 45 16:45 17:20
Millfields
Wangford (N)
06:40 --- 08:50 20 50 16:50 17:25
Gipsy Lane
Frostenden (Opposite)
06:44 --- 08:54 24 54 16:54 ---
Playing Fields
Wrentham (NE)
06:46 --- 08:56 26 56 16:56 ---
Palmers Lane
Wrentham (Opposite)
06:47 --- 08:57 27 57 16:57 ---
Suffolk Wildlife Park
Kessingland (Opposite)
06:51 --- 09:01 31 01 17:01 ---
Beaconsfield Road
Kessingland (Opposite)
06:53 --- 09:04 34 04 17:04 ---
St Edmunds Crescent
Kessingland (Opposite)
06:55 --- 09:08 38 08 17:08 ---
Holiday Village
Pakefield (N)
06:57 --- 09:11 41 11 17:11 ---
Morrisons
Pakefield (N)
06:58 --- 09:13 43 13 17:13 ---
Pakefield Primary School
Pakefield (Outside)
07:00 --- 09:15 45 15 17:15 ---
London Road Co-Op
Pakefield (Adjacent)
07:02 --- 09:17 47 17 17:17 ---
Wharfedale
Carlton Colville (SW)
07:03 --- 09:18 48 18 17:18 ---
Ashtree Gardens
Carlton Colville (Adjacent)
07:05 --- 09:20 50 20 17:20 ---
Chestnut Crescent
Carlton Colville (NW)
07:07 --- 09:22 52 22 17:22 ---
Transport Museum
Carlton Colville (N)
07:09 --- 09:24 54 24 17:24 ---
Marsh Lane
Carlton Colville (W)
07:10 --- 09:25 55 25 17:25 ---
Service Station
Worlingham (Opposite)
07:18 09:03 09:33 03 33 17:33 ---
Kempton Cross
Worlingham (Adjacent)
07:20 09:05 09:35 05 35 17:35 ---
Eileen Crisp Court
Beccles (Adjacent)
07:22 09:07 09:37 07 37 17:37 ---
Old Market Place
Beccles (Stop 1) Arrive
07:25 09:10 09:40 10 40 17:40 ---
Old Market Place
Beccles (Stop 1) Depart
07:27 09:12 09:42 12 42 17:42 ---
village hall
Gillingham (N)
07:31 09:16 09:46 16 46 17:46 ---
Rectory Road
Stockton (NW)
07:35 09:20 09:50 20 50 17:50 ---
Green Lane
Hales (N)
07:38 09:23 09:53 23 53 17:53 ---
George & Dragon
Thurton (NW)
07:43 09:28 09:58 28 58 17:58 ---
Gull
Framingham Earl (NW)
07:47 09:32 10:02 32 02 18:02 ---
outside County Hall
Norwich (Stop D)
07:54 09:39 10:09 39 09 18:09 ---
St Stephens Street
Norwich City Centre (Stop BR)
08:00 09:45 10:15 45 15 18:15 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 146 - Southwold to Norwich

                               
St Stephens Street
Norwich City Centre (Stop BR)
--- --- --- 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
King Street
Norwich (Stop C)
--- --- --- 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Gull
Framingham Earl (SE)
--- --- --- 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
George & Dragon
Thurton (SE)
--- --- --- 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Green Lane
Hales (S)
--- --- --- 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Rectory Road
Stockton (SE)
--- --- --- 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Bus Shelter
Gillingham (S)
--- --- --- 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Caxton Road
Beccles (S) Arrive
--- --- --- 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Caxton Road
Beccles (S) Depart
--- 09:03 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Eileen Crisp Court
Beccles (Opposite)
--- 09:05 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Kempton Cross
Worlingham (Opposite)
--- 09:07 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Service Station
Worlingham (Near)
--- 09:09 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Marsh Lane
Carlton Colville (E)
--- 09:16 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Transport Museum
Carlton Colville (S)
--- 09:17 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Chestnut Crescent
Carlton Colville (SE)
--- 09:19 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Ashtree Gardens
Carlton Colville (Opposite)
--- 09:21 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Deepdale
Carlton Colville (SE)
--- 09:23 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Lansdowne Road
Pakefield (E)
--- 09:25 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Grand Avenue
Pakefield (Adjacent)
--- 09:27 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Morrisons
Pakefield (S)
--- 09:28 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Holiday Village
Pakefield (S)
--- 09:29 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
St Edmunds Crescent
Kessingland (Adjacent)
--- 09:31 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 15:21 16:21 ---
Beaconsfield Road
Kessingland (Adjacent)
--- 09:33 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 15:23 16:23 ---
Suffolk Wildlife Park
Kessingland (Adjacent)
--- 09:35 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:25 16:25 ---
Palmers Lane
Wrentham (S)
--- 09:39 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:29 16:29 ---
Chapel Road
Wrentham (SW)
09:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Playing Fields
Wrentham (SW)
09:15 09:40 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:30 16:30 ---
Gipsy Lane
Frostenden (SW)
09:17 09:42 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:32 16:32 ---
Millfields
Wangford (S)
09:21 09:46 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:36 16:36 ---
Mount Pleasant
Reydon (Adjacent)
09:25 09:50 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:40 ---
Randolph Hotel
Reydon (Opposite)
09:27 09:52 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:42 ---
Kings Head
Southwold (Adjacent)
09:30 09:55 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:45 ---
                               
St Stephens Street
Norwich City Centre (Stop BR)
17:20 18:20                          
King Street
Norwich (Stop C)
17:24 18:24                          
Gull
Framingham Earl (SE)
17:33 18:33                          
George & Dragon
Thurton (SE)
17:35 18:35                          
Green Lane
Hales (S)
17:40 18:40                          
Rectory Road
Stockton (SE)
17:43 18:43                          
Bus Shelter
Gillingham (S)
17:47 18:47                          
Caxton Road
Beccles (S) Arrive
17:51 ---                          
Caxton Road
Beccles (S) Depart
17:53 18:51                          
Eileen Crisp Court
Beccles (Opposite)
17:55 18:53                          
Kempton Cross
Worlingham (Opposite)
17:57 ---                          
Service Station
Worlingham (Near)
17:59 ---                          
Marsh Lane
Carlton Colville (E)
18:06 ---                          
Transport Museum
Carlton Colville (S)
18:07 ---                          
Chestnut Crescent
Carlton Colville (SE)
18:09 ---                          
Ashtree Gardens
Carlton Colville (Opposite)
18:11 ---                          
Deepdale
Carlton Colville (SE)
18:13 ---                          
Lansdowne Road
Pakefield (E)
18:15 ---                          
Grand Avenue
Pakefield (Adjacent)
18:17 ---                          
Morrisons
Pakefield (S)
18:18 ---                          
Holiday Village
Pakefield (S)
18:19 ---                          
St Edmunds Crescent
Kessingland (Adjacent)
--- ---                          
Beaconsfield Road
Kessingland (Adjacent)
--- ---                          
Suffolk Wildlife Park
Kessingland (Adjacent)
--- ---                          
Palmers Lane
Wrentham (S)
--- ---                          
Chapel Road
Wrentham (SW)
--- ---                          
Playing Fields
Wrentham (SW)
--- ---                          
Gipsy Lane
Frostenden (SW)
--- ---                          
Millfields
Wangford (S)
--- ---                          
Mount Pleasant
Reydon (Adjacent)
--- ---                          
Randolph Hotel
Reydon (Opposite)
--- ---                          
Kings Head
Southwold (Adjacent)
--- ---                          

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 146 - Southwold to Norwich

                   
Kings Head
Southwold (Adjacent)
06:30 --- 08:40 then
at
these
mins
10 40 until 16:40 17:15
Randolph Hotel
Reydon (Adjacent)
06:33 --- 08:43 13 43 16:43 17:18
Mount Pleasant
Reydon (Opposite)
06:35 --- 08:45 15 45 16:45 17:20
Millfields
Wangford (N)
06:40 --- 08:50 20 50 16:50 17:25
Gipsy Lane
Frostenden (Opposite)
06:44 --- 08:54 24 54 16:54 ---
Playing Fields
Wrentham (NE)
06:46 --- 08:56 26 56 16:56 ---
Palmers Lane
Wrentham (Opposite)
06:47 --- 08:57 27 57 16:57 ---
Suffolk Wildlife Park
Kessingland (Opposite)
06:51 --- 09:01 31 01 17:01 ---
Beaconsfield Road
Kessingland (Opposite)
06:53 --- 09:04 34 04 17:04 ---
St Edmunds Crescent
Kessingland (Opposite)
06:55 --- 09:08 38 08 17:08 ---
Holiday Village
Pakefield (N)
06:57 --- 09:11 41 11 17:11 ---
Morrisons
Pakefield (N)
06:58 --- 09:13 43 13 17:13 ---
Pakefield Primary School
Pakefield (Outside)
07:00 --- 09:15 45 15 17:15 ---
London Road Co-Op
Pakefield (Adjacent)
07:02 --- 09:17 47 17 17:17 ---
Wharfedale
Carlton Colville (SW)
07:03 --- 09:18 48 18 17:18 ---
Ashtree Gardens
Carlton Colville (Adjacent)
07:05 --- 09:20 50 20 17:20 ---
Chestnut Crescent
Carlton Colville (NW)
07:07 --- 09:22 52 22 17:22 ---
Transport Museum
Carlton Colville (N)
07:09 --- 09:24 54 24 17:24 ---
Marsh Lane
Carlton Colville (W)
07:10 --- 09:25 55 25 17:25 ---
Service Station
Worlingham (Opposite)
07:18 09:03 09:33 03 33 17:33 ---
Kempton Cross
Worlingham (Adjacent)
07:20 09:05 09:35 05 35 17:35 ---
Eileen Crisp Court
Beccles (Adjacent)
07:22 09:07 09:37 07 37 17:37 ---
Old Market Place
Beccles (Stop 1) Arrive
07:25 09:10 09:40 10 40 17:40 ---
Old Market Place
Beccles (Stop 1) Depart
07:27 09:12 09:42 12 42 17:42 ---
village hall
Gillingham (N)
07:31 09:16 09:46 16 46 17:46 ---
Rectory Road
Stockton (NW)
07:35 09:20 09:50 20 50 17:50 ---
Green Lane
Hales (N)
07:38 09:23 09:53 23 53 17:53 ---
George & Dragon
Thurton (NW)
07:43 09:28 09:58 28 58 17:58 ---
Gull
Framingham Earl (NW)
07:47 09:32 10:02 32 02 18:02 ---
outside County Hall
Norwich (Stop D)
07:54 09:39 10:09 39 09 18:09 ---
St Stephens Street
Norwich City Centre (Stop BR)
08:00 09:45 10:15 45 15 18:15 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 146 - Southwold to Norwich

                               
St Stephens Street
Norwich City Centre (Stop BR)
--- --- --- 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
King Street
Norwich (Stop C)
--- --- --- 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Gull
Framingham Earl (SE)
--- --- --- 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
George & Dragon
Thurton (SE)
--- --- --- 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Green Lane
Hales (S)
--- --- --- 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Rectory Road
Stockton (SE)
--- --- --- 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Bus Shelter
Gillingham (S)
--- --- --- 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Caxton Road
Beccles (S) Arrive
--- --- --- 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Caxton Road
Beccles (S) Depart
--- 09:03 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Eileen Crisp Court
Beccles (Opposite)
--- 09:05 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Kempton Cross
Worlingham (Opposite)
--- 09:07 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Service Station
Worlingham (Near)
--- 09:09 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Marsh Lane
Carlton Colville (E)
--- 09:16 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Transport Museum
Carlton Colville (S)
--- 09:17 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Chestnut Crescent
Carlton Colville (SE)
--- 09:19 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Ashtree Gardens
Carlton Colville (Opposite)
--- 09:21 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Deepdale
Carlton Colville (SE)
--- 09:23 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Lansdowne Road
Pakefield (E)
--- 09:25 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Grand Avenue
Pakefield (Adjacent)
--- 09:27 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Morrisons
Pakefield (S)
--- 09:28 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Holiday Village
Pakefield (S)
--- 09:29 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
St Edmunds Crescent
Kessingland (Adjacent)
--- 09:31 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 15:21 16:21 ---
Beaconsfield Road
Kessingland (Adjacent)
--- 09:33 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 15:23 16:23 ---
Suffolk Wildlife Park
Kessingland (Adjacent)
--- 09:35 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:25 16:25 ---
Palmers Lane
Wrentham (S)
--- 09:39 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:29 16:29 ---
Chapel Road
Wrentham (SW)
09:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Playing Fields
Wrentham (SW)
09:15 09:40 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:30 16:30 ---
Gipsy Lane
Frostenden (SW)
09:17 09:42 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:32 16:32 ---
Millfields
Wangford (S)
09:21 09:46 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:36 16:36 ---
Mount Pleasant
Reydon (Adjacent)
09:25 09:50 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:40 ---
Randolph Hotel
Reydon (Opposite)
09:27 09:52 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:42 ---
Kings Head
Southwold (Adjacent)
09:30 09:55 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:45 ---
                               
St Stephens Street
Norwich City Centre (Stop BR)
17:20 18:20                          
King Street
Norwich (Stop C)
17:24 18:24                          
Gull
Framingham Earl (SE)
17:33 18:33                          
George & Dragon
Thurton (SE)
17:35 18:35                          
Green Lane
Hales (S)
17:40 18:40                          
Rectory Road
Stockton (SE)
17:43 18:43                          
Bus Shelter
Gillingham (S)
17:47 18:47                          
Caxton Road
Beccles (S) Arrive
17:51 ---                          
Caxton Road
Beccles (S) Depart
17:53 18:51                          
Eileen Crisp Court
Beccles (Opposite)
17:55 18:53                          
Kempton Cross
Worlingham (Opposite)
17:57 ---                          
Service Station
Worlingham (Near)
17:59 ---                          
Marsh Lane
Carlton Colville (E)
18:06 ---                          
Transport Museum
Carlton Colville (S)
18:07 ---                          
Chestnut Crescent
Carlton Colville (SE)
18:09 ---                          
Ashtree Gardens
Carlton Colville (Opposite)
18:11 ---                          
Deepdale
Carlton Colville (SE)
18:13 ---                          
Lansdowne Road
Pakefield (E)
18:15 ---                          
Grand Avenue
Pakefield (Adjacent)
18:17 ---                          
Morrisons
Pakefield (S)
18:18 ---                          
Holiday Village
Pakefield (S)
18:19 ---                          
St Edmunds Crescent
Kessingland (Adjacent)
--- ---                          
Beaconsfield Road
Kessingland (Adjacent)
--- ---                          
Suffolk Wildlife Park
Kessingland (Adjacent)
--- ---                          
Palmers Lane
Wrentham (S)
--- ---                          
Chapel Road
Wrentham (SW)
--- ---                          
Playing Fields
Wrentham (SW)
--- ---                          
Gipsy Lane
Frostenden (SW)
--- ---                          
Millfields
Wangford (S)
--- ---                          
Mount Pleasant
Reydon (Adjacent)
--- ---                          
Randolph Hotel
Reydon (Opposite)
--- ---                          
Kings Head
Southwold (Adjacent)
--- ---                          

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 28/03/2024 11:08
None